Staffing

We have 14 classes organised as two in each year group.

Our LSAs also supervise at lunchtimes to provide a consistent approach and continuity of care.

Our staff for 2018-19:

Head Teacher Mrs Fiona Wyeth
Deputy Head Teacher Mr Warren Glew
Assistant Head Teacher Miss Lisa Mackrill
Inclusion Manager Mrs Jane McDevitt
Reception Team Class 1: Mrs Sarah Parry (Phase Leader of Reception and Year 1)

Class 2: Mrs Myriam Barton

Early Years Assistants:

Miss Wendy Keeler

Mrs Samantha Lindley-Hare

Miss Clare Oram

Year 1 Team Class 3: Mr James Lingham

Class 4: Miss Sarah Field

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Sarah Mason

Mrs Fran King

Year 2 Team Class 5: Miss Sophie Day

Class 6: Miss Sanaa Hamid

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Annabel O Reilly

Miss Jade Sherwin

Year 3 Team Class 7: Miss Teresa McDonough

Class 8: Mrs Ellen Glynn (Phase Leader of Years 2 and 3)

Learning Support Assistant:

Mrs Rachael Cowling

Year 4 Team Class 9: Miss Sophia Baxter

Class 10: Mr Lee Butler

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Brenda Nickless

Mrs Gemma Mead

Year 5 Team Class 11:Mrs Mel Stewart

Class 12: Miss Lisa Mackrill (Phase Leader of Years 4, 5 and 6)

School Direct Teacher: Mrs Ursula May

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs Danielle Morgan

Mrs Nicola Hockey

Year 6 Team Class 13: Mr Kim Roberts

Class 14: Miss Amie Glenister

Learning Support Assistant:

Mrs Clair Godfrey

PPA, Non-Contact cover and

Intervention staff

Mrs Heidi Vetere

Mrs Vikki Dyer

Mrs Vicky Charlton

Mrs Amanda Harvey

Mrs Amy Webb

ELSA Mrs Sally Davenport
Office Team Mr Mike Nicholls (School Business Manager)

Mrs Sally Shelbourn (Senior Administrative Officer)

Ms Alison Ginn (Admin Assistant)

Midday Supervisory Team Mrs Samantha Lindley-Hare

Mrs Annabel O Reilly

Miss Clare Oram

Mrs Rachael Cowling

Mrs Danielle Morgan

Mrs Clair Godfrey

Mrs Nicola Hockey

Miss Wendy Keeler

Mrs Fran King

Mrs Sarah Mason

Mrs Gemma Mead

Mrs Brenda Nickless

Miss Jade Sherwin

Mrs Sally Davenport

Catering Team Mrs Melanie Draper (Catering Assistant)

Mrs Frances Hunter (Catering Assistant)

Caretaker Mr Ryan Hageman

 

YBC Cleaning Team Mrs Angie Beynon (Cleaner)